Temecula Weather

Current Conditions:
Fair, 55 F

Forecast:
Sun - Mostly Clear. High: 72 Low: 50
Mon - Sunny. High: 86 Low: 51
Tue - Sunny. High: 91 Low: 55
Wed - Mostly Sunny. High: 93 Low: 58
Thu - Partly Cloudy. High: 92 Low: 57

Full Forecast at Yahoo! Weather

(provided by The Weather Channel)
Community
Residence Resource Phone Numbers
ENCORE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CONTACT INFORMATION:
Mailing address: P.O. Box 1117 Corona, CA. 92878-1117
Main Office: 526 Queensland Cir. Corona, CA. 92879

Community Manager - Susan Beaver, CCAM (951)279-3934 x 222
Email: sbeaver@encorepmc.com
Customer Service - Beverly Richardson (951)279-3934 x 227
Email: brichardson@encorepmc.com
Design Review Coordinator - Mallory Whalen (951)279-3934 x 224
Email: mwhalen@encorepmc.com
Accounting - Carole Gerchy (951)279-3934 x 234
Email: cgerchy@encorepmc.com

**All area codes are 951 unless otherwise noted**

Alternatives to Domestic Violence..... 506-2552
American Cancer Society..... 699-1189
American Heart Association..... 424-1670
American Red Cross..... 676-3711
Animal Control/License - Animal Friends of the Valley..... 674-0618
Arts Council..... 695-2787
Aspiring Angels Services for people living with HIV/AIDS..... 676-1997
Assessor's Office..... 600-6200
Assistance League..... 694-8018

Balloon & Wine Festival..... 676-6713
Better Business Bureau (in Colton)..... (909)825-7280
Birth Certificates (County Clerk's Office)..... 486-7000 or (800)696-9144
Boys & Girls Club of Southwest County..... 699-1526

Cable, Internet, Phone Services (Time Warner)..... 888-892-2728
Cemetery, Temecula Public..... 699-1630
Certified Farmer's Market.....760-728-7343
Chamber of Commerce..... 676-5090
Child Protective Services..... 800-442-4918
Children's Museum (Imagination Workshop)..... 308-6370
Community Centers
Temecula Community Center (TCC).....676-0783
Community Recreation Center (CRC).....694-6410
County of Riverside General Information..... 955-1000 or 211
County Recorder's Office.....800-696-9114 or 486-7000
Court Services..... 304-5000 or 600-6400
CR & R (Trash Services)..... 800-755-8112

Dial-A-Ride..... 800-795-7887
DMV - Department of Motor Vehicles..... 800-777-0133

Electric Company (Southern California Edison)..... 800-655-4555
Employment Development Department..... 600-6000
Encore Property Management.....279-3934
Wolf Creek On-Site Office.....506-6200

Film Council..... 699-6267
Film Festival..... 699-6267
Friends of the Temecula Children's Museum..... 308-6376
Friends of the Temecula Library..... 296-3737

Gas Company (Southern California Gas)..... 800-427-2200
Girl Scouts of San Gorgonio Council..... 308-6692

Hazardous Waste Hotline..... 358-5256
Health Department..... 600-6300
Homeowners & Renters Assistance..... 800-852-5771
Hospice of the Valleys..... 672-1666
Hospice and Ramona VNA....658-9288
Hospitals
Inland Valley Medical Center.....677-1111
Rancho Springs Medical Center.....696-6000

Imagination Workshop(Temecula Children's Museum)..... 308-6370
Immigration & Naturalization..... 676-2261
Inland Empire Economic Partnership (IEEP)..... 506-9944
Internal Revenue Service..... 800-829-1040

KZSW Local Television Station 693-0027

Lakes - Lake Skinner.....926-1505
Vail Lake.....800-953-4746
Diamond Valley Lake.....800-590-5253
Library.....693-8900 and 600-6262

Lions Club..... 676-2374

Mall (Promenade Mall)..... 296-0975
Marriage Licenses (Riverside County Clerk)..... 486-7000
Museum (Temecula Valley History Museum)..... 694-6452
Musicians Workshop..... 678-2517

Newspapers
Californian.....676-4315
Press Enterprise.....375-3701
Temecula Valley News.....587-9153
Rancho News.....1-800-794-6397
Neighbors.....719-3833

Old Town Temecula Business Association 699-3181

Park and Ride 866-743-3742
Passports (Local Post Office has applications).....486-7000 or 800-696-9144
Police Department (this is the Main Office number)..... 696-3000
Post Office..... 506-5513 or 800-275-8777
Promenade Mall..... 296-0975
Property Tax..... 600-6200

Rancho California Water..... 296-6900
Red Cross..... 676-3711
Riverside Transit Authority (RTA)..... 800-800-7821
Registrar of Voters..... 486-7200
Riverside County..... 955-1000

SAFE - Safe Alternatives For Everyone..... 587-3900
Santa Rosa Plateau..... 677-6951
Schools - Temecula Valley Unified School District..... 676-2661
Senior Center (Mary Phillips Senior Center)..... 676-5155
Sheriff & Police Department..... 696-3000
Social Security..... 800-772-1213
Social Services..... 600-6500
Southern California Edison (see Utilities)..... 800-655-4555
Southern California Gas (see Utilities)..... 800-655-4555
State Board of Equalization..... 782-4330

Tax Assessor's Office..... 600-6200
Telephone Services (see Utilities )
Temecula Jaycees..... 699-5794
Temecula One-Stop Workforce Development Center..... 600-6000
Temecula Theater Foundation..... 587-6504
Temecula Valley Arts Council..... 695-2787
Temecula Valley Balloon & Wine Festival..... 676-6713
Temecula Valley Genealogical Society.....302-6055
Temecula Valley Historical Society..... 302-0180
Temecula Valley Winegrowers Association..... 699-3626
Temecula Vintage Singers..... 694-5404
Trash Collection (CR & R)..... 800-755-8112

Water Services (Rancho California Water)..... 296-6900
WIC Supplemental Nutrition Program..... 800-455-4942
Wineries - Temecula Valley Winegrowers Association..... 699-3626
Women's Club..... 695-0601

YMCA..... 677-9622

Neighborhood Watch Update
Board Members
WOLF CREEK LIFESTYLE CORPORATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Bobbie Wesley - President

Sarah Rudder- Vice President

Robin Wesley- Treasurer/Secretary


*****************************
WOLF CREEK MAINTENANCE CORP BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Brad Sullivan, D.C., President

Paul Ortega, Vice-President

Diana Ely, Treasurer

Larry French, Member at Large